Download
  1. Home
  2. Food calories
  3. Cooked bulgur

Cooked bulgur

Cooked bulgur: 83 kcal per 100 grams. Protein 3.1 g, fat 0.2 g, carbs 18.6 g. Serving (180 g) is 149 kcal.

83kcal
3.1 gProtein
0.2 gFat
18.6 gCarbs
4.5 gFiber

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 14%
  • Fat 2%
  • Carbs 84%

What it is rich in

  • Manganese high
  • Fiber source
  • Protein source

High in: at least 30% of the daily reference intake per 100 g, source of: at least 15%, as in EU Regulation 1924/2006.

Nutrition facts

Basics% DV
Calories83 kcal4%
Protein3.1 g6%
Fat0.2 g0%
Carbohydrates18.6 g7%
Fiber4.5 g
Water77.8 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars0.1 g0%
Fats
Saturated<0.1 g0%
Monounsaturated<0.1 g
Polyunsaturated0.1 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Vitamins
Vitamin A0 mcg0%
B1, thiamin0.06 mg5%
B2, riboflavin0.03 mg2%
B3, niacin1 mg6%
B5, pantothenic acid0.34 mg6%
B60.08 mg6%
B9, folate18 mcg9%
B120 mcg0%
Vitamin C0 mg0%
Vitamin D0 mcg0%
Vitamin E0.01 mg0%
Vitamin K0.5 mcg1%
Choline6.9 mg
Minerals
Potassium68 mg3%
Calcium10 mg1%
Magnesium32 mg9%
Phosphorus40 mg6%
Sodium5 mg0%
Iron0.96 mg7%
Zinc0.57 mg6%
Copper0.07 mg8%
Manganese0.61 mg30%
Selenium0.6 mcg1%

Percent of the adult daily reference intake (EU Regulation 1169/2011) for a 2,000 kcal diet.

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in cooked bulgur?

100 grams contain 83 kcal. Serving weighs about 180 g, which is 149 kcal.

How much protein is in cooked bulgur?

100 grams contain 3.1 g of protein. Protein provides 14% of this food's calories.

How many carbs and how much sugar are in cooked bulgur?

100 grams contain 18.6 g of carbs, including 0.1 g of sugars and 4.5 g of fiber.

Data: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, food 170287. The same food varies with variety and cooking, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Snap a photo of your plate and Tonus counts the calories and macros

Point your iPhone camera to download

Download on the App Store

Other foods