Download
  1. Home
  2. Food calories
  3. Milk chocolate

Milk chocolate

Milk chocolate: 535 kcal per 100 grams. Protein 7.7 g, fat 29.7 g, carbs 59.4 g. 1 bar (90 g) is 482 kcal.

535kcal
7.7 gProtein
29.7 gFat
59.4 gCarbs
3.4 gFiber

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 6%
  • Fat 50%
  • Carbs 44%

What it is rich in

  • Copper high
  • B12 high
  • Fiber source
  • Phosphorus source
  • Calcium source
  • Manganese source
  • Zinc source
  • B2, riboflavin source
  • Potassium source
  • Magnesium source
  • Iron source

High in: at least 30% of the daily reference intake per 100 g, source of: at least 15%, as in EU Regulation 1924/2006.

Nutrition facts

Basics% DV
Calories535 kcal27%
Protein7.7 g15%
Fat29.7 g42%
Carbohydrates59.4 g23%
Fiber3.4 g
Water1.5 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars51.5 g57%
Fats
Saturated18.5 g93%
Monounsaturated7.2 g
Polyunsaturated1.4 g
Cholesterol23 mg
Vitamins
Vitamin A59 mcg7%
B1, thiamin0.11 mg10%
B2, riboflavin0.3 mg21%
B3, niacin0.39 mg2%
B5, pantothenic acid0.47 mg8%
B60.04 mg3%
B9, folate12 mcg6%
B120.75 mcg30%
Vitamin C0 mg0%
Vitamin D0 mcg0%
Vitamin E0.51 mg4%
Vitamin K5.7 mcg8%
Choline46 mg
Minerals
Potassium372 mg19%
Calcium189 mg24%
Magnesium63 mg17%
Phosphorus208 mg30%
Sodium79 mg3%
Iron2.4 mg17%
Zinc2.3 mg23%
Copper0.49 mg49%
Manganese0.47 mg24%
Selenium4.5 mcg8%

Percent of the adult daily reference intake (EU Regulation 1169/2011) for a 2,000 kcal diet.

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in milk chocolate?

100 grams contain 535 kcal. 1 bar weighs about 90 g, which is 482 kcal.

How much protein is in milk chocolate?

100 grams contain 7.7 g of protein. Protein provides 6% of this food's calories.

How many carbs and how much sugar are in milk chocolate?

100 grams contain 59.4 g of carbs, including 51.5 g of sugars and 3.4 g of fiber.

Data: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, food 167587. The same food varies with variety and cooking, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Snap a photo of your plate and Tonus counts the calories and macros

Point your iPhone camera to download

Download on the App Store

Other foods