Download
  1. Home
  2. Food calories
  3. Raisins

Raisins

Raisins: 299 kcal per 100 grams. Protein 3.3 g, fat 0.2 g, carbs 79.3 g. Handful (30 g) is 90 kcal.

299kcal
3.3 gProtein
0.2 gFat
79.3 gCarbs
4.5 gFiber

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 4%
  • Fat 1%
  • Carbs 95%

What it is rich in

  • Potassium high
  • Fiber source
  • Copper source

High in: at least 30% of the daily reference intake per 100 g, source of: at least 15%, as in EU Regulation 1924/2006.

Nutrition facts

Basics% DV
Calories299 kcal15%
Protein3.3 g7%
Fat0.2 g0%
Carbohydrates79.3 g31%
Fiber4.5 g
Water15.5 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars65.2 g72%
Fats
Saturated0.1 g0%
Monounsaturated<0.1 g
Polyunsaturated0.1 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Vitamins
Vitamin A0 mcg0%
B1, thiamin0.11 mg10%
B2, riboflavin0.12 mg9%
B3, niacin0.77 mg5%
B60.17 mg12%
B9, folate5 mcg2%
B120 mcg0%
Vitamin C2.3 mg3%
Vitamin D0 mcg0%
Vitamin E0.12 mg1%
Vitamin K3.5 mcg5%
Choline11 mg
Minerals
Potassium744 mg37%
Calcium62 mg8%
Magnesium36 mg10%
Phosphorus98 mg14%
Sodium26 mg1%
Iron1.8 mg13%
Zinc0.36 mg4%
Copper0.27 mg27%
Manganese0.28 mg14%
Selenium0.6 mcg1%

Percent of the adult daily reference intake (EU Regulation 1169/2011) for a 2,000 kcal diet.

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in raisins?

100 grams contain 299 kcal. Handful weighs about 30 g, which is 90 kcal.

How much protein is in raisins?

100 grams contain 3.3 g of protein. Protein provides 4% of this food's calories.

How many carbs and how much sugar are in raisins?

100 grams contain 79.3 g of carbs, including 65.2 g of sugars and 4.5 g of fiber.

Data: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, food 168165. The same food varies with variety and cooking, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Snap a photo of your plate and Tonus counts the calories and macros

Point your iPhone camera to download

Download on the App Store

Other foods