Download
  1. Home
  2. Food calories
  3. Dried apricots

Dried apricots

Dried apricots: 241 kcal per 100 grams. Protein 3.4 g, fat 0.5 g, carbs 62.6 g. 1 apricot (8 g) is 19 kcal.

241kcal
3.4 gProtein
0.5 gFat
62.6 gCarbs
7.3 gFiber

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 5%
  • Fat 2%
  • Carbs 93%

What it is rich in

  • Fiber high
  • Potassium high
  • Vitamin E high
  • Copper high
  • Vitamin A source
  • Iron source
  • B3, niacin source

High in: at least 30% of the daily reference intake per 100 g, source of: at least 15%, as in EU Regulation 1924/2006.

Nutrition facts

Basics% DV
Calories241 kcal12%
Protein3.4 g7%
Fat0.5 g1%
Carbohydrates62.6 g24%
Fiber7.3 g
Water30.9 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars53.4 g59%
Fats
Saturated<0.1 g0%
Monounsaturated0.1 g
Polyunsaturated0.1 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Vitamins
Vitamin A180 mcg22%
B1, thiamin0.01 mg1%
B2, riboflavin0.07 mg5%
B3, niacin2.6 mg16%
B5, pantothenic acid0.52 mg9%
B60.14 mg10%
B9, folate10 mcg5%
B120 mcg0%
Vitamin C1 mg1%
Vitamin D0 mcg0%
Vitamin E4.3 mg36%
Vitamin K3.1 mcg4%
Choline14 mg
Minerals
Potassium1162 mg58%
Calcium55 mg7%
Magnesium32 mg9%
Phosphorus71 mg10%
Sodium10 mg0%
Iron2.7 mg19%
Zinc0.39 mg4%
Copper0.34 mg34%
Manganese0.23 mg12%
Selenium2.2 mcg4%

Percent of the adult daily reference intake (EU Regulation 1169/2011) for a 2,000 kcal diet.

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in dried apricots?

100 grams contain 241 kcal. 1 apricot weighs about 8 g, which is 19 kcal.

How much protein is in dried apricots?

100 grams contain 3.4 g of protein. Protein provides 5% of this food's calories.

How many carbs and how much sugar are in dried apricots?

100 grams contain 62.6 g of carbs, including 53.4 g of sugars and 7.3 g of fiber.

Data: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, food 173941. The same food varies with variety and cooking, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Snap a photo of your plate and Tonus counts the calories and macros

Point your iPhone camera to download

Download on the App Store

Other foods