Download
  1. Home
  2. Food calories
  3. Pear

Pear

Pear: 57 kcal per 100 grams. Protein 0.4 g, fat 0.1 g, carbs 15.2 g. 1 pear (180 g) is 103 kcal.

57kcal
0.4 gProtein
0.1 gFat
15.2 gCarbs
3.1 gFiber

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 2%
  • Fat 2%
  • Carbs 96%

What it is rich in

  • Fiber source

High in: at least 30% of the daily reference intake per 100 g, source of: at least 15%, as in EU Regulation 1924/2006.

Nutrition facts

Basics% DV
Calories57 kcal3%
Protein0.4 g1%
Fat0.1 g0%
Carbohydrates15.2 g6%
Fiber3.1 g
Water84 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars9.8 g11%
Fats
Saturated<0.1 g0%
Monounsaturated0.1 g
Polyunsaturated0.1 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Vitamins
Vitamin A1 mcg0%
B1, thiamin0.01 mg1%
B2, riboflavin0.03 mg2%
B3, niacin0.16 mg1%
B5, pantothenic acid0.05 mg1%
B60.03 mg2%
B9, folate7 mcg4%
B120 mcg0%
Vitamin C4.3 mg5%
Vitamin D0 mcg0%
Vitamin E0.12 mg1%
Vitamin K4.4 mcg6%
Choline5.1 mg
Minerals
Potassium116 mg6%
Calcium9 mg1%
Magnesium7 mg2%
Phosphorus12 mg2%
Sodium1 mg0%
Iron0.18 mg1%
Zinc0.1 mg1%
Copper0.08 mg8%
Manganese0.05 mg2%
Selenium0.1 mcg0%

Percent of the adult daily reference intake (EU Regulation 1169/2011) for a 2,000 kcal diet.

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in pear?

100 grams contain 57 kcal. 1 pear weighs about 180 g, which is 103 kcal.

How much protein is in pear?

100 grams contain 0.4 g of protein. Protein provides 2% of this food's calories.

How many carbs and how much sugar are in pear?

100 grams contain 15.2 g of carbs, including 9.8 g of sugars and 3.1 g of fiber.

Data: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, food 169118. The same food varies with variety and cooking, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Snap a photo of your plate and Tonus counts the calories and macros

Point your iPhone camera to download

Download on the App Store

Other foods