Download
  1. Home
  2. Food calories
  3. Raspberries

Raspberries

Raspberries: 52 kcal per 100 grams. Protein 1.2 g, fat 0.7 g, carbs 11.9 g. 1 cup (125 g) is 65 kcal.

52kcal
1.2 gProtein
0.7 gFat
11.9 gCarbs
6.5 gFiber

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 8%
  • Fat 10%
  • Carbs 82%

What it is rich in

  • Fiber high
  • Manganese high
  • Vitamin C high

High in: at least 30% of the daily reference intake per 100 g, source of: at least 15%, as in EU Regulation 1924/2006.

Nutrition facts

Basics% DV
Calories52 kcal3%
Protein1.2 g2%
Fat0.7 g1%
Carbohydrates11.9 g5%
Fiber6.5 g
Water85.8 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars4.4 g5%
Fats
Saturated<0.1 g0%
Monounsaturated0.1 g
Polyunsaturated0.4 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Vitamins
Vitamin A2 mcg0%
B1, thiamin0.03 mg3%
B2, riboflavin0.04 mg3%
B3, niacin0.6 mg4%
B5, pantothenic acid0.33 mg5%
B60.06 mg4%
B9, folate21 mcg10%
B120 mcg0%
Vitamin C26 mg33%
Vitamin D0 mcg0%
Vitamin E0.87 mg7%
Vitamin K7.8 mcg10%
Choline12 mg
Minerals
Potassium151 mg8%
Calcium25 mg3%
Magnesium22 mg6%
Phosphorus29 mg4%
Sodium1 mg0%
Iron0.69 mg5%
Zinc0.42 mg4%
Copper0.09 mg9%
Manganese0.67 mg34%
Selenium0.2 mcg0%

Percent of the adult daily reference intake (EU Regulation 1169/2011) for a 2,000 kcal diet.

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in raspberries?

100 grams contain 52 kcal. 1 cup weighs about 125 g, which is 65 kcal.

How much protein is in raspberries?

100 grams contain 1.2 g of protein. Protein provides 8% of this food's calories.

How many carbs and how much sugar are in raspberries?

100 grams contain 11.9 g of carbs, including 4.4 g of sugars and 6.5 g of fiber.

Data: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, food 167755. The same food varies with variety and cooking, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Snap a photo of your plate and Tonus counts the calories and macros

Point your iPhone camera to download

Download on the App Store

Other foods