Download
  1. Home
  2. Food calories
  3. Granola

Granola

Granola: 489 kcal per 100 grams. Protein 13.7 g, fat 24.3 g, carbs 53.9 g. Serving (50 g) is 244 kcal.

489kcal
13.7 gProtein
24.3 gFat
53.9 gCarbs
8.9 gFiber

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 11%
  • Fat 45%
  • Carbs 44%

What it is rich in

  • Manganese high
  • Vitamin E high
  • Fiber high
  • Copper high
  • Phosphorus high
  • B1, thiamin high
  • Selenium high
  • Magnesium high
  • B9, folate high
  • Zinc high
  • Iron source
  • Potassium source
  • B6 source
  • B2, riboflavin source
  • B3, niacin source

High in: at least 30% of the daily reference intake per 100 g, source of: at least 15%, as in EU Regulation 1924/2006.

Nutrition facts

Basics% DV
Calories489 kcal24%
Protein13.7 g27%
Fat24.3 g35%
Carbohydrates53.9 g21%
Fiber8.9 g
Water5.8 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars19.8 g22%
Fats
Saturated4 g20%
Monounsaturated11 g
Polyunsaturated7.8 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Vitamins
Vitamin A1 mcg0%
B1, thiamin0.55 mg50%
B2, riboflavin0.35 mg25%
B3, niacin2.7 mg17%
B5, pantothenic acid0.75 mg13%
B60.37 mg26%
B9, folate84 mcg42%
B120 mcg0%
Vitamin C1.2 mg2%
Vitamin D0 mcg0%
Vitamin E11 mg92%
Vitamin K5.3 mcg7%
Choline49 mg
Minerals
Potassium539 mg27%
Calcium76 mg10%
Magnesium168 mg45%
Phosphorus431 mg62%
Sodium26 mg1%
Iron4 mg28%
Zinc4.2 mg42%
Copper0.65 mg65%
Manganese4 mg200%
Selenium25 mcg46%

Percent of the adult daily reference intake (EU Regulation 1169/2011) for a 2,000 kcal diet.

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in granola?

100 grams contain 489 kcal. Serving weighs about 50 g, which is 244 kcal.

How much protein is in granola?

100 grams contain 13.7 g of protein. Protein provides 11% of this food's calories.

How many carbs and how much sugar are in granola?

100 grams contain 53.9 g of carbs, including 19.8 g of sugars and 8.9 g of fiber.

Data: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, food 171646. The same food varies with variety and cooking, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Snap a photo of your plate and Tonus counts the calories and macros

Point your iPhone camera to download

Download on the App Store

Other foods