Download
  1. Home
  2. Food calories
  3. Rolled oats

Rolled oats

Rolled oats: 379 kcal per 100 grams. Protein 13.2 g, fat 6.5 g, carbs 67.7 g. Bowl of porridge (40 g) is 152 kcal.

379kcal
13.2 gProtein
6.5 gFat
67.7 gCarbs
10.1 gFiber

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 14%
  • Fat 15%
  • Carbs 71%

What it is rich in

  • Manganese high
  • Fiber high
  • Phosphorus high
  • Selenium high
  • B1, thiamin high
  • Copper high
  • Magnesium high
  • Zinc high
  • Iron high
  • B5, pantothenic acid source
  • Potassium source
  • B9, folate source
  • Protein source

High in: at least 30% of the daily reference intake per 100 g, source of: at least 15%, as in EU Regulation 1924/2006.

Nutrition facts

Basics% DV
Calories379 kcal19%
Protein13.2 g26%
Fat6.5 g9%
Carbohydrates67.7 g26%
Fiber10.1 g
Water10.8 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars1 g1%
Fats
Saturated1.1 g6%
Monounsaturated2 g
Polyunsaturated2.3 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Vitamins
Vitamin A0 mcg0%
B1, thiamin0.46 mg42%
B2, riboflavin0.15 mg11%
B3, niacin1.1 mg7%
B5, pantothenic acid1.1 mg19%
B60.1 mg7%
B9, folate32 mcg16%
B120 mcg0%
Vitamin C0 mg0%
Vitamin D0 mcg0%
Vitamin E0.42 mg3%
Vitamin K2 mcg3%
Choline40 mg
Minerals
Potassium362 mg18%
Calcium52 mg6%
Magnesium138 mg37%
Phosphorus410 mg59%
Sodium6 mg0%
Iron4.2 mg30%
Zinc3.6 mg36%
Copper0.39 mg39%
Manganese3.6 mg182%
Selenium29 mcg53%

Percent of the adult daily reference intake (EU Regulation 1169/2011) for a 2,000 kcal diet.

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in rolled oats?

100 grams contain 379 kcal. Bowl of porridge weighs about 40 g, which is 152 kcal.

How much protein is in rolled oats?

100 grams contain 13.2 g of protein. Protein provides 14% of this food's calories.

How many carbs and how much sugar are in rolled oats?

100 grams contain 67.7 g of carbs, including 1 g of sugars and 10.1 g of fiber.

Data: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, food 173904. The same food varies with variety and cooking, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Snap a photo of your plate and Tonus counts the calories and macros

Point your iPhone camera to download

Download on the App Store

Other foods