Download
  1. Home
  2. Food calories
  3. Air-popped popcorn

Air-popped popcorn

Air-popped popcorn: 387 kcal per 100 grams. Protein 12.9 g, fat 4.5 g, carbs 77.8 g. Serving (30 g) is 116 kcal.

387kcal
12.9 gProtein
4.5 gFat
77.8 gCarbs
14.5 gFiber

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 13%
  • Fat 10%
  • Carbs 77%

What it is rich in

  • Fiber high
  • Manganese high
  • Phosphorus high
  • Magnesium high
  • Zinc high
  • Copper source
  • Iron source
  • Potassium source
  • B9, folate source
  • Protein source

High in: at least 30% of the daily reference intake per 100 g, source of: at least 15%, as in EU Regulation 1924/2006.

Nutrition facts

Basics% DV
Calories387 kcal19%
Protein12.9 g26%
Fat4.5 g6%
Carbohydrates77.8 g30%
Fiber14.5 g
Water3.3 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars0.9 g1%
Fats
Saturated0.6 g3%
Monounsaturated0.9 g
Polyunsaturated2.3 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Vitamins
Vitamin A10 mcg1%
B1, thiamin0.1 mg9%
B2, riboflavin0.08 mg6%
B3, niacin2.3 mg14%
B5, pantothenic acid0.51 mg8%
B60.16 mg11%
B9, folate31 mcg16%
B120 mcg0%
Vitamin C0 mg0%
Vitamin D0 mcg0%
Vitamin E0.29 mg2%
Vitamin K1.2 mcg2%
Choline21 mg
Minerals
Potassium329 mg16%
Calcium7 mg1%
Magnesium144 mg38%
Phosphorus358 mg51%
Sodium8 mg0%
Iron3.2 mg23%
Zinc3.1 mg31%
Copper0.26 mg26%
Manganese1.1 mg56%
Selenium0 mcg0%

Percent of the adult daily reference intake (EU Regulation 1169/2011) for a 2,000 kcal diet.

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in air-popped popcorn?

100 grams contain 387 kcal. Serving weighs about 30 g, which is 116 kcal.

How much protein is in air-popped popcorn?

100 grams contain 12.9 g of protein. Protein provides 13% of this food's calories.

How many carbs and how much sugar are in air-popped popcorn?

100 grams contain 77.8 g of carbs, including 0.9 g of sugars and 14.5 g of fiber.

Data: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, food 167959. The same food varies with variety and cooking, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Snap a photo of your plate and Tonus counts the calories and macros

Point your iPhone camera to download

Download on the App Store

Other foods