Download
  1. Home
  2. Food calories
  3. Baked bacon

Baked bacon

Baked bacon: 548 kcal per 100 grams. Protein 35.7 g, fat 43.3 g, carbs 1.4 g. 1 slice (8 g) is 44 kcal.

548kcal
35.7 gProtein
43.3 gFat
1.4 gCarbs
0 gFiber

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 27%
  • Fat 72%
  • Carbs 1%

What it is rich in

  • Selenium high
  • Phosphorus high
  • B3, niacin high
  • B12 high
  • Zinc high
  • B1, thiamin high
  • Protein high
  • Potassium source
  • B6 source
  • Copper source
  • B2, riboflavin source
  • B5, pantothenic acid source

High in: at least 30% of the daily reference intake per 100 g, source of: at least 15%, as in EU Regulation 1924/2006.

Nutrition facts

Basics% DV
Calories548 kcal27%
Protein35.7 g71%
Fat43.3 g62%
Carbohydrates1.4 g1%
Fiber0 g
Water12.5 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars0 g0%
Fats
Saturated14.2 g71%
Monounsaturated19.1 g
Polyunsaturated4.9 g
Cholesterol107 mg
Vitamins
Vitamin A11 mcg1%
B1, thiamin0.35 mg32%
B2, riboflavin0.25 mg18%
B3, niacin11 mg66%
B5, pantothenic acid1 mg17%
B60.31 mg22%
B9, folate2 mcg1%
B121.2 mcg46%
Vitamin C0 mg0%
Vitamin E0.32 mg3%
Vitamin K0.1 mcg0%
Choline119 mg
Minerals
Potassium539 mg27%
Calcium10 mg1%
Magnesium30 mg8%
Phosphorus506 mg72%
Sodium2193 mg91%
Iron1.5 mg11%
Zinc3.4 mg34%
Copper0.18 mg18%
Manganese0.02 mg1%
Selenium59 mcg107%

Percent of the adult daily reference intake (EU Regulation 1169/2011) for a 2,000 kcal diet.

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in baked bacon?

100 grams contain 548 kcal. 1 slice weighs about 8 g, which is 44 kcal.

How much protein is in baked bacon?

100 grams contain 35.7 g of protein. Protein provides 27% of this food's calories.

How many carbs and how much sugar are in baked bacon?

100 grams contain 1.4 g of carbs, including 0 g of sugars and 0 g of fiber.

Data: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, food 167914. The same food varies with variety and cooking, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Snap a photo of your plate and Tonus counts the calories and macros

Point your iPhone camera to download

Download on the App Store

Other foods