Download
  1. Home
  2. Food calories
  3. Chocolate wafers

Chocolate wafers

Chocolate wafers: 433 kcal per 100 grams. Protein 6.6 g, fat 14.2 g, carbs 72.7 g. 1 wafer (10 g) is 43 kcal.

433kcal
6.6 gProtein
14.2 gFat
72.7 gCarbs
3.4 gFiber

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 6%
  • Fat 29%
  • Carbs 65%

What it is rich in

  • Copper high
  • Manganese high
  • Fiber source
  • Iron source
  • B9, folate source
  • B2, riboflavin source
  • Phosphorus source
  • B1, thiamin source
  • B3, niacin source

High in: at least 30% of the daily reference intake per 100 g, source of: at least 15%, as in EU Regulation 1924/2006.

Nutrition facts

Basics% DV
Calories433 kcal22%
Protein6.6 g13%
Fat14.2 g20%
Carbohydrates72.7 g28%
Fiber3.4 g
Water4.5 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars37.4 g42%
Fats
Saturated4.2 g21%
Monounsaturated4.9 g
Polyunsaturated4.2 g
Cholesterol2 mg
Vitamins
Vitamin A3 mcg0%
B1, thiamin0.2 mg18%
B2, riboflavin0.27 mg19%
B3, niacin2.9 mg18%
B5, pantothenic acid0.38 mg6%
B60.05 mg4%
B9, folate47 mcg24%
B120.09 mcg4%
Vitamin C0 mg0%
Vitamin D0 mcg0%
Vitamin E0.72 mg6%
Vitamin K2.4 mcg3%
Choline14 mg
Minerals
Potassium210 mg10%
Calcium31 mg4%
Magnesium53 mg14%
Phosphorus132 mg19%
Sodium580 mg24%
Iron4 mg29%
Zinc1.1 mg11%
Copper0.46 mg46%
Manganese0.7 mg35%
Selenium5.7 mcg10%

Percent of the adult daily reference intake (EU Regulation 1169/2011) for a 2,000 kcal diet.

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in chocolate wafers?

100 grams contain 433 kcal. 1 wafer weighs about 10 g, which is 43 kcal.

How much protein is in chocolate wafers?

100 grams contain 6.6 g of protein. Protein provides 6% of this food's calories.

How many carbs and how much sugar are in chocolate wafers?

100 grams contain 72.7 g of carbs, including 37.4 g of sugars and 3.4 g of fiber.

Data: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, food 172714. The same food varies with variety and cooking, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Snap a photo of your plate and Tonus counts the calories and macros

Point your iPhone camera to download

Download on the App Store

Other foods