Download
  1. Home
  2. Food calories
  3. Persimmon

Persimmon

Persimmon: 70 kcal per 100 grams. Protein 0.6 g, fat 0.2 g, carbs 18.6 g. 1 persimmon (170 g) is 119 kcal.

70kcal
0.6 gProtein
0.2 gFat
18.6 gCarbs
3.6 gFiber

Where the calories come from

  • Protein 3%
  • Fat 2%
  • Carbs 95%

What it is rich in

  • Fiber source
  • Manganese source

High in: at least 30% of the daily reference intake per 100 g, source of: at least 15%, as in EU Regulation 1924/2006.

Nutrition facts

Basics% DV
Calories70 kcal4%
Protein0.6 g1%
Fat0.2 g0%
Carbohydrates18.6 g7%
Fiber3.6 g
Water80.3 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars12.5 g14%
Fats
Saturated<0.1 g0%
Monounsaturated<0.1 g
Polyunsaturated<0.1 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Vitamins
Vitamin A81 mcg10%
B1, thiamin0.03 mg3%
B2, riboflavin0.02 mg1%
B3, niacin0.1 mg1%
B60.1 mg7%
B9, folate8 mcg4%
B120 mcg0%
Vitamin C7.5 mg9%
Vitamin D0 mcg0%
Vitamin E0.73 mg6%
Vitamin K2.6 mcg3%
Choline7.6 mg
Minerals
Potassium161 mg8%
Calcium8 mg1%
Magnesium9 mg2%
Phosphorus17 mg2%
Sodium1 mg0%
Iron0.15 mg1%
Zinc0.11 mg1%
Copper0.11 mg11%
Manganese0.35 mg18%
Selenium0.6 mcg1%

Percent of the adult daily reference intake (EU Regulation 1169/2011) for a 2,000 kcal diet.

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in persimmon?

100 grams contain 70 kcal. 1 persimmon weighs about 170 g, which is 119 kcal.

How much protein is in persimmon?

100 grams contain 0.6 g of protein. Protein provides 3% of this food's calories.

How many carbs and how much sugar are in persimmon?

100 grams contain 18.6 g of carbs, including 12.5 g of sugars and 3.6 g of fiber.

Data: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, food 169941. The same food varies with variety and cooking, so treat the numbers as estimates.

Snap a photo of your plate and Tonus counts the calories and macros

Point your iPhone camera to download

Download on the App Store

Other foods